Joint Base Charleston   Right Corner Banner
Join the Air Force

News > 116 Sailors advance at JB Charleston
116 Sailors advance at JB Charleston

Posted 5/30/2012   Updated 5/31/2012 Email story   Print story

    


from Joint Base Charleston Public Affairs

5/30/2012 - JOINT BASE CHARLESTON, S.C. -- Congratulations to all of Joint Base Charleston's Sailors on their promotions.

Naval Munitions Command

Petty Officer 1st Class:

Mineman 1st Class Jonathan Pitts

Petty Officer 2nd Class:

MN2 Alina Boatright
MN2 Sonny Gibson
MN2 Christopher Gonzalesbouton
MN2 Jason Moore
MN2 Jacob Spradlin

Petty Officer 3rd Class

MN3 Franklin Brown
MN3 Stephen Hargis
MN3 Daniel Machado
MN3 Michael Thompson
MN3 Teanny Vic Yuen



Naval Nuclear Power Training Command

Petty Officer 1st Class:

Electronics Technician 1st Class Edward Johnson
Fire Control Technician 1st Class Douglas Robertson

Petty Officer 2nd Class:

Electrician's Mate 2nd Class Justus Tim Cook
ET2 Thomas Moccia
Machinist's Mate 2nd Class David Frehafer
MM2 Caitlin Halloran
MM2 Gregory King
Legalman 2nd Class Phillip Farris
Yeoman 2nd Class Pierre Cortes

Petty Officer 3rd Class:

EM3 Stephan Brinkman
EM3 Gerald Macdonald
EM3 James Mitchell
EM3 Heather Morrison
EM3 Jerrad Terry
ET3 Richard Goldberg
ET3 Corey Hamlett
ET3 Kyle Henderson
ET3 Paige Yeadon
MM3 Julian Gann
MM3 Christopher Hallameyer
MM3 Patricia Jones
MM3 Conrad Nybo
MM3 Brandon Reff
MM3 Justin Renfroe
MM3 Vincent Taylor
MM3 Mark Wiskowski

Naval Support Activity Charleston

Culinary Specialist 2nd Class Raymond Haynes
Ship's Serviceman 3rd Class Jovan Smith

Naval Health Clinic Charleston

Petty Officer 1st Class

ET1 Trevor Bennett
MM1 Rocky Rao

Petty Officer 2nd Class:

Hospital Corpsman 2nd Class Amanda Abrams
HM2 Miguel Maggay
HM2 Daniel Malter
Personnel Specialist 2nd Class Antonio Watkins

Petty Officer 3rd Class:
HM3 Dusten Burrows
HM3 William Gray
HM3 Miriam Galindo
HM3 Manuel Gutierrez
HM3 Jordan Ilbrink
HM3 Cesar Juarez
HM3 Nicole Morris
HM3 Jesus Pena
HM3 Michael Roberson


Navy Consolidated Brig Charleston


Petty Officer 1st Class:
Aviation Ordnanceman 1st Class Mackenzie Lee
MM1 Jeffery Benson
Master-at-Arms 1st Class Justin Solarz
YN1 Ashley Ratley

NROTC Unit: The Citadel


Petty Officer 1st Class:

MM1 Curtis Allen

Petty Officer 2nd Class:
EM2 Anthony Castillo
ET2 Alexander Goodwin
MM2 Samuel Long
MM2 Frederick Shriner
MM2 Pierce Weller
MM2 Michael Wissehr

Naval Nuclear Power Training Unit


Petty Officer 1st Class:


MM1 Kayla Kelly
EM1 Gary Koehly

Petty Officer 2nd Class:

EM2 Jonathan Brandt
EM2 Daniel Cranston
ET2 Reid Paslay
MA2 Derek Hogan
MM2 Kevin Barnett
MM2 Benjamin Brossette
MM2 Thomas Byrd
MM2 Johnathan Corn
MM2 Casey Floyd
MM2 Aaron Fornal
MM2 Jacob Garrett
MM2 John Gilmore
MM2 Joshua Hai
MM2 Mitchell Harris
MM2 Jerem Hernandez
MM2 Paul Keppler
MM2 Rick Krupinski
MM2 Philip Ippolito
MM2 Christopher Moreno
MM2 Ryan Oneill
MM2 Italo Perich
MM2 John Sabine
MM2 David Stallings
MM2 Zachary Stovall
MM2 Steven Weston
YN2 Carmen Wood

Petty Officer 3rd Class:

MA3 Nicholas Gatto
MA3 James Halphen
MA3 Jonathan Horvath
HM3 Zlatko Goricki
EM3 Jonathan Anders
EM3 Osvaldo Cabrera
EM3 Spencer Cook
EM3 Jacob Harness
EM3 Adalberto Miranda
ET3 Evelyn Lacen
ET3 Lance Miller
ET3 Alexander Moyer
MM3 Michael Byrne
MM3 Jonathan Deidloff
MM3 John Huffman
MM3 Craig Justus
MM3 Cameron Menigoz
MM3 Timothy Nesheim
MM3 Kelvin Phillips
MM3 Michael Ross

Harbor Patrol Unit

MA1 Nicus Griffin
MA2 Michael Harkey

Navy Operations Support Center Charleston
PN3 Ryan Edwards



tabComments
No comments yet.  
Add a comment

 Inside Charleston

ima cornerSearch


Site Map      Contact Us     Questions     USA.gov     Security and Privacy notice     E-publishing  
Suicide Prevention    SAPR   IG   EEO   Accessibility/Section 508   No FEAR Act